Winners

Judging the Event

The vehicles of The Classic Car Show will be showcased by country of origin, featuring pre and post war vehicles from France, England, Germany, Italy, and the United States.

Come celebrate with us the innovations over time of design, speed, engineering, safety, and artistry. Select manufacturers will be on hand with a display of their latest offerings.


2016 Winners

1965 Aston Martin DB5 , Bruce Male

Best of Show European

1965 Aston Martin DB5 , Bruce Male

1936 Cord 810, Peter Rhoads

Best of Show American

1936 Cord 810, Peter Rhoads

1930 Duesenberg Model J Town Cab, Audrain Auto Museum

Amelia Award Presented by Chris Brewer, Dir. of PR, Amelia Island Concours

1930 Duesenberg Model J Town Cab, Audrain Auto Museum

1928 Chrysler 72 Sport , Michael Kaleel

First in American Class

1928 Chrysler 72 Sport , Michael Kaleel

1932 Packard 900M Coupe Roadster, Heritage Museum & Gardens

Second in American Class

1932 Packard 900M Coupe Roadster, Heritage Museum & Gardens

1965 Ford GT40 , Ben Levy

First in British Class

1965 Ford GT40 , Ben Levy

1933 MG J2 Roadster , Liz & Michael Crawford

Second in British Class

1933 MG J2 Roadster , Liz & Michael Crawford

1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Sport Touring Superleggera Berlinetta , Alex Dragone

First in Italian Class

1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Sport Touring Superleggera Berlinetta , Alex Dragone

1960 Alfa Romeo SZ1 , Richard Meyer

Second in Italian Class

1960 Alfa Romeo SZ1 , Richard Meyer

1955 Merdedes Benz 300 SL Gullwing , Arthur Gutierrez

First in German Class

1955 Merdedes Benz 300 SL Gullwing , Arthur Gutierrez

1960 Mercedes Benz 300 SL Roadster , The Kurtz Brothers

Second in German Class

1960 Mercedes Benz 300 SL Roadster , The Kurtz Brothers

1958 Chevrolet Impala , Tom Finocchiaro

First in Boomer Class

1958 Chevrolet Impala , Tom Finocchiaro

1956 Cadillac Fleetwood 60 Special, Biff Michaud

Second in Boomer Class

1956 Cadillac Fleetwood 60 Special, Biff Michaud

1938 Bugatti T57C , Charles LeMaitre

First in Special Interest Class

1938 Bugatti T57C , Charles LeMaitre

1964 Sabra GT , Steve Wolf

Second in Special Interest Class

1964 Sabra GT , Steve Wolf

2015 Winners

1957 Mercedes Benz 300 SC, The Off brothers’ collection, shown by Old Timer Restoration Center

Best of Show European

1957 Mercedes Benz 300 SC, The Off brothers’ collection, shown by Old Timer Restoration Center

1953 Cunningham C-3, Dennis Nicotra

Best of show American

1953 Cunningham C-3, Dennis Nicotra

1930 Lincoln 191 Locke Sport Roadster, The Nau Family

Best Pre-War

1930 Lincoln 191 Locke Sport Roadster, The Nau Family

1933 Packard Super 8 Phaeton, Charles Wallace

American Class Runner-Up

1933 Packard Super 8 Phaeton, Charles Wallace

1953 Buick Super Estate Wagon, Arthur Goldstone

American Class Winner

1953 Buick Super Estate Wagon, Arthur Goldstone

1954 Maserati A6G/2000 Zagato, Bruce Male

Italian Class Runner-Up

1954 Maserati A6G/2000 Zagato, Bruce Male

1950 Cisitalia Columbo Sport Corsa, Lombardo Motorcars

Italian Class Winner

1950 Cisitalia Columbo Sport Corsa, Lombardo Motorcars

1967 Volkswagen Deluxe Bus, Biff Michaud

German Class Runner-Up

1967 Volkswagen Deluxe Bus, Biff Michaud

1956 Mercedes Benz 300 SL, Lloyd Dahmen

German Class Winner

1956 Mercedes Benz 300 SL, Lloyd Dahmen

1932 MG F1 Magna, Malcolm & Barbara Appleton

British Class Runner-Up

1932 MG F1 Magna, Malcolm & Barbara Appleton

1936 Brough Superior 8 Cylinder, Nick Grewal

British Class Winner

1936 Brough Superior 8 Cylinder, Nick Grewal

1951 Triumph Bluebird, Oxford Motorcars

Motorcycle Class Runner-Up

1951 Triumph Bluebird, Oxford Motorcars

1912 Flying Merkel Twin Board-track Racer, Dick Shappy

Motorcycle Class Winner

1912 Flying Merkel Twin Board-track Racer, Dick Shappy

1939 GM Futurliner, Peter Pan Bus Lines

You Don’t See That Everyday Class Runner-Up

1939 GM Futurliner, Peter Pan Bus Lines

1968 Tatra T603, Charles Gould

You Don’t See That Everyday Class Winner

1968 Tatra T603, Charles Gould